polski
Film index
Day
Index A-Z / 0-9
Country
Section
Title / director
 
European Short Films Competition
1
screenings - buy/reserve film
23 Jul 16:00
european short films - experimental, set 1
Ersatz
Elodie Pong / Switzerland, France 2011 / 4'20’
The Ghost of Happiness
Max Philipp Schmid / Switzerland 2011 / 11’
The Tracks of My Tears 2
Axel Petersén / Sweden 2011 / 14’
The Shadow
Daniel Burkhardt / Germany 2012 / 9'55’
Flimmer
Line Klungseth Johansen / Norway 2011 / 5’
Arcana
Henry Hills / Austria, USA 2011 / 31’
21 Jul 19:00
european short films - experimental, set 2
Moving Stories
Nicolas Provost / Belgium 2011 / 7'15’
Conference. Notes on Film 05
Norbert Pfaffenbichler / Austria 2011 / 8’
I Met Heine on the Rue Fürstenberg
Andreas Rochholl / Germany 2011 / 13’
#29
José Miguel Biscaya / Netherlands 2011 / 6'56’
The Voice of God
Bernd Lützeler / Germany, India 2011 / 9'35’
Meteor
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller / Germany 2011 / 15’
Vexed
Telcosystems / Netherlands 2012 / 28'50’
22 Jul 13:00
european short films - experimental, set 3
Agatha
Beatrice Gibson / UK 2012 / 14’
Path, Frontyard, Collapse, Silence
Kai Miedendorp / Germany 2012 / 8’
Baby Bird, Unborn
Katrin Olafsdottir / Iceland 2011 / 8’
Byun, Found Object
Marie Losier / France, USA 2012 / 7’
Scene Shifts, In Six Movements
Jani Ruscica / Finland, Germany, Denmark 2012 / 15'57’
Big in Vietnam
Mati Diop / France 2011 / 29’
24 Jul 16:00
european short films - documentary, set 1
Printed Matter
Sirah Foighel Brutmann, Eitan Efrat / Belgium 2011 / 28’
Lack of Evidence
Hayoun Kwon / France, South Korea 2011 / 9’
The Fuse: Or How I Burned Simón Bolívar
Igor Drljača / Bosnia and Herzegovina 2011 / 9’
Viva Paradis
Isabelle Tollenaere / Belgium 2011 / 17'25’
KEDI
Stefan Neuberger / Germany 2012 / 30’
22 Jul 19:00
european short films - documentary, set 2
The Photographer’s Wife
Karsten Krause, Philip Widmann / Germany 2011 / 29’
We Lived our Ordinary Lives
Daya Cahen / Netherlands 2012 / 19’
PFFFHP TT!
Deborah S. Phillips / Germany 2012 / 5’
Hannes: About Papas and Power Rangers
Daniel Abma / Germany 2011 / 27’
Daughters
Marta Jurkiewicz / Netherlands 2011 / 22’
20 Jul 19:00
european short films - animation, set 1
How to Raise the Moon
Anja Struck / Germany, Denmark 2011 / 8'28’
Bradley Manning Had Secret
Adam Butcher / UK 2011 / 5'30’
A Finnish Fable 2011
Niina Suominen / Finland 2011 / 5'35’
Body Memory
Ülo Pikkov / Estonia 2011 / 9’
Apnea
Flora Molinié / France 2011 / 3'32’
Bobby Yeah
Robert Morgan / UK 2011 / 23’
Slow Derek
Daniel Ojari / UK 2011 / 8'12’
The Great Rabbit
Atsushi Wada / France 2012 / 7'12’
Moxie
Stephen Irwin / UK 2011 / 5'45’
Romance
Georges Schwizgebel / Switzerland, Canada 2011 / 7'10’
1
My NH
12th edition archive website (year 2012).
Go to the current edition website:
www.nowehoryzonty.pl
Navigator
July 2012
MTWTFSN
161718 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Go to the cycle
Search
for film / director / concert
 
Day-to dayIndex of filmsMy planFestival Club in Arsenal
facebook
follow us!
© Stowarzyszenie Nowe Horyzonty
festiwal@nowehoryzonty.pl
created by: Pracownia Pakamera
Terms and Conditions ›